Skip to content scroll to top of page

Endorsements

Thank you to these organizations and community leaders who have endorsed Amy Midis for City Council, At Large Seat C.

Organizations

  • Knoxville Area Association Of Realtors
  • Fraternal Order Of Police - Lodge #2
  • Sierra Club - Tennessee Chapter And Harvey Broome Group
  • Knoxville Fire Fighters Association

Elected Officials

  • Justin Biggs, Knox County Commissioner, At Large Seat 11
  • Mark Campen, Knoxville City Council, District 5
  • Carson Dailey, Knox County Commissioner, 9th District
  • Duane Grieve, Former Knoxville City Council Member, Vice Mayor
  • Larsen Jay, Knox County Commissioner, At Large Seat 10
  • Carlene Malone, Former Knoxville City Council Member, District 4
  • Hugh Nystrom, Knox County Commissioner, Chairperson
  • Brenda Palmer, Former Knoxville City Council Member, District 1
  • Nick Pavlis, Former Knoxville City Council Member, Vice Mayor
  • Barbara Pelot, Former Knoxville City Council Member, District 2
  • Finbarr Saunders, Knoxville City Council Member, Vice Mayor
  • Randy Smith, Knox County Commissioner, 3rd District
  • Ed Shouse, Knox County Trustee
  • George Wallace, Knoxville City Council Member, At Large Seat A

Community Leaders

  • Ali Brewer, West Hills Community Association
  • Molly Conaway, Oakwood Lincoln Park Neighborhood Association
  • Caroline Cooley, Bike Walk Knoxville
  • Sara and Wayne Christensen, Kingston Pike Sequoyah Hills Neighborhood Association
  • Emma Ellis-Cosigna, Inskip Community Association
  • Mary English, Bearden Village Council
  • Donnie Ernst, West Hills Community Association
  • Terry Faulkner, Bearden Village Council
  • Joe Finucane, Historic Sutherland Heights
  • Sandy Gillespie, Kingston Pike Sequoyah Hills Association
  • Rob Glass, Harrill Hills Neighborhood Watch
  • Danny Gray, South Woodlawn Neighborhood Association
  • Christine Griffin, Historic Sutherland Heights
  • Amy Hathaway, Forest Heights Neighborhood Association
  • John Heins, Wesley Neighbors Community Association
  • Amber Jernigan, Norwood Homeowners Association
  • Travetta Johnson, Parkridge Neighborhood
  • Sandra Korbelik, Town Hall East
  • Matt McMillan, Adair Gardens Neighborhood Association
  • Jennifer Montgomery, Parkridge Neighborhood
  • Jody Mullins, Cumberland Estates West Neighborhood Watch
  • Erika Nadaud, Westmoreland Estates
  • Beth and Pat Phillips, Westwood Neighborhood
  • Heather and Ben Ream, Lindbergh Forest Neighborhood Association
  • Jennifer Reynolds, Timbercrest Neighborhood Association
  • Larry Silverstein, West Hills Community Association
  • Deborah Thomas, Oakwood Lincoln Park
  • Suzy Trotta, Parkridge Neighborhood
  • Martie Ulmer, Forest Heights Neighborhood Association